Central Bank Currency Converter

how much is the Kenyan shilling's buying and selling rates in forex market
 
KSh
 
 
USD $ 0.00
GBP £ 0.00
Euro € 0.00
ZAR R 0.00
INR ₹ 0.00
AED د.إ 0.00
CAD C$ 0.00
UGX UGX 0.00
TZS TSh 0.00
 

Indicative Exchange Rates

Currency Buy Sell
US DOLLAR100.0500100.2500
STG POUND130.5717130.8611
EURO114.5194114.7856
SA RAND7.47577.4967
KES / USHS36.728236.9015
KES / TSHS23.062323.2084
KES / RWF8.93658.9743
KES / BIF17.916717.9825
AE DIRHAM27.239327.2945
CAN $76.339176.5150
S FRANC100.3611100.5920
JPY (100)91.161791.3689
SW KRONER11.039411.0657
NOR KRONER11.844611.8692
DAN KRONER15.339215.3722
IND RUPEE1.39591.3988
HONGKONG DOLLAR12.750912.7764
SINGAPORE DOLLAR73.935974.0946
SAUDI RIYAL26.675726.7312
CHINESE YUAN14.828814.8682
AUSTRALIAN $72.236172.3905
Currency Buy Sell
 
us dollar
KES/USD
european euro
KES/EURO
british pound
KES/GBP
south african rand
KES/ZAR